12S with B1007 Bearing

 

Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.   Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.
1 Bowl O-Rings 1 O3101   19 Bearing Cap Seals 1 SL1007
2 Plastic Insulators 1 WR6004   20 Engine Mount Rings 1 SC4007
3 SS Shouldered Wear Rings 1 WR5000   21 Bearing Caps 1 SC2007
3

Bronze Shouldered Wear Rings (Serial #14400 to 25649)

Bronze Shouldered Wear Rings (Serial #1000 to 14400)

1

WR5000

 

 WR5800

  22 Suction Seals 1 SL1507
4 Aluminum Impellers 1 IMA   23 5/16"-18 x 2" HHCS 4 F05 18 16 HH
4 SS Impellers 1 IMA   24 5/16" Spring Lock Washers 4 F05 LW
5 Impeller Nuts 1 SH3507   25 3/8"-24 Thin Locknuts 2 F06 24 TL
6 Bowl Snap Rings 1 SC9201   26 Packing Gland Followers 1 SC2507
7 Bowl Seals 2 SL2003   27 3/8"-24 x 1-3/4" HHCS 2 F06 24 14 HH
8 Glacier Bowl Bearings 2 B1502   28 Rope Packing for Pump Shafts 4 SC3007
9 Split Bowls 1 SC9301   29 Hand Hole Covers 1 SC1703
10 Bowl Bearing End Caps 1 SC9001   30 Hand Hole Cover O-Rings 1 O1003
11 Grease Zerks 1 SC8901   31 Suction Pieces 1 SC1003
12 Shaft Snap Rings 1 SH1507   32 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" HHCS 8 F08 13 12 HH
13 Thrust Washers 1 SH2005   33 3/8" Barbed Connectors 1 SC4507
14 Thrust Bearings 1 B1007   34 Grease Zerks 1 SC8801
15 Shaft Sleeve Slinger Rings 1 SH2507   35 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4" HHCS 3 F5 18 10 HH
16 Pump Shafts 1 SH1107   36 5/16" Spring Lock Washers 3 F05 LW
17 Impeller Keys 1 SH3007   - Intake Suction Housing Gaskets 1 -
18 Shim Kits 1 SHK4007        
Items: 141 of 41, per page