TJ 309 with HP Bearing

 

Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.   Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.
1 Bowl O-Rings 1 O3101   27 3/8"-24 x 2" HHCS 2 F06 24 16 HH
2 Plastic Insulators 1 WR6004   28 Rope Packing for Pump Shafts 4 SC3007
3 SS Shouldered Wear Rings 1 WR5000   29 Hand Hole Covers 1 SC1701
3 Bronze Shouldered Wear Rings 1 WR5000   30 Hand Hole Cover O-Rings 1 O1002
4 Aluminum Impellers 1 IMA   31 Suction Pieces  1 SC1403
4 SS Impellers 1 IMA   32 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" HHCS 8 F08 13 12 HH
5 Impeller Nuts 1 SH3507   33 3/8" Barbed Connectors 1 SC4507
6 Bowl Snap Rings 1 SC9201   34 Grease Zerks 1 SC8801
7 Bowl Seals 2 SL2003   35 3/8"-16 Wing Nuts 2 F06 16 WN
8 Glacier Bowl Bearings 2 B1502   36 3/8" Thick Washers 2 F06 TW
9 Split Bowls 1 SC9301   37 1/8" x 1/2" Lg. Cotter Pins 2 F02 04 CP
10 Bowl Bearing End Caps 1 SC9001   38 Hand Hole Cover Eye Bolts 2 F06 16 EB
11 Grease Zerks 1 SC8901   39 5/16" Dia. Clevis Pins 2 F05 CL
12 Shaft Snap Rings 1 SH1507   40 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4" HHCS 6 F05 18 10 HH
13 Bearing Pre-Load Seal Rings 1 SH5005   41 5/16" Flat Washers 22 F05 FW
14 Thrust Bearings 1 B1107   42 5/16"-18 Hex Nuts 16 F05 18 HN
15 Shaft Sleeve Slinger Ring for Pump Shafts 1 SH2507   43 5/16" Flat Washers 10 F05 AN
16 Pump Shafts 1 SH1107   44 Rideplate Brackets 1 I7301
17 Impeller Keys 1 SH3007   45 Rideplates 1 I6901
18 Shim Kits 1 SHK4007   46 5/16"-18 x 2" FHCS 2 F05 18 16 FH
19 Bearing Cap Seals 1 SL1001   47 5/16"-18 x 3/4" FHCS 3 F05 18 06 FH
20 Engine Mount Rings 1 SC4007   48 Intake Retainer Grates 1 I4307
21 Bearing Caps 1 SC2107   49 Intake Grates 1 I4207
22 Suction Seals 1 SL1507   50 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4" SHCS 4 F05 18 10 SH
23 5/16"-18 x 2" HHCS 14 F05 18 16 HH   51 Bearing Cap O-Rings 1 O3601
24 5/16" Spring Lock Washers 20 F05 LW   52 10-32 x 3/8" Set Screws 6 F03 32 03 SS
25 3/8"-24 Thin Locknuts 2 F06 24 TL   53 5/16" Star Washers 6 F05 SW
26 Packing Gland Followers 1 SC2507
Items: 157 of 57, per page