SD 312

 

Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.   Fig. No. Description Qty. Required Mfg. No.
1 Bowl O-Rings 1 O4001   26 Engine Mount Rings 1 SC4007
2 Plastic Insulators 1 WR6005   27 Grease Zerks 1 SC8901
3 Bronze Wear Rings 1 WR5100   28 Bearing Housings 1 SC2101
4 Aluminum Impellers 1 IMA   29 Bearing Housing Seals 1 SL1101
4 Stainless Steel Impellers 1 IMA   30 5/16"-18 x 4-1/2" HHCS 6 F05 18 36 HH
5 Impeller Nuts 1 SH3507   31 5/16" Spring Lock Washers 16 F05 LW
6 Bowl Snap Rings 1 SC9201   32 Hand Hole Covers 1 SC1801
7 Bowl Seals 2 SL2003   33 3/8"-16 Wing Nuts 2 F06 16 WN
8 Glacier Bowl Bearings 2 B1502   34 3/8" Thick Washers 2 F06 TW
9 Bowls 1 SC9401   35 Hand Hole Cover O-Rings 1 O1002
10 Bowl Bearing End Caps 1 SC9001   36 1/8" x 1/2" Lg. Cotter Pins 2 F02 04 CP
11 Grease Zerks 1 SC8901   37 Hand Hole Cover Eye Bolts 2 F06 16 EB
12-15 Bearing Assemblies 1 715   38 5/16" Dia. Clevis Pins 2 F05 CL
12 Bearing Sleeve Nuts 1 SH5101   39 Suction Pieces 1 SC1401
13 Thrust Bearings 1 B1101   40 Water Nipples 1 SC4101
14 Shaft Snap Rings 1 SH1507   41 Cooling Tube O-Rings 1 O3801
15 Bearing Sleeves 1 SH5001   42 H2O Cooling Nipples 1 SC4201
16 Bearing Housing O-Rings 2 O3301   43 3/8"-16 x 2" Set Screws 8 F06 16 16 SS
17 Seal Face Housing Seals 1 SL1201   44 5/16"-18 Hex Nuts 10 F05 18 HN
18 Seal Face Housings 1 SH5201   46 5/16" Neobond Washers 10 F05 NW
19 Ceramic Seals 1 SL4008   47 5/16" Flat Washers 10 F05 AN
20 Seal Face Housing O-Rings 1 O3401   48 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2" HHCS 10 F05 18 12 HH
21 Ceramic Seals 1 SL4008   49 Lanyards 1 SC5201
22 5/32" x 2" Cotter Pins 1 F03 16 CP   50 Drive Screws 1 SC5301
23 Pump Shafts 1 SH1207   51 3/8"-16 Hex Nuts 8 F06 16 HN
24 Impeller Keys 1 SH3007   52 3/8" Spring Lock Washers 8 F06 LW
25 Shim Kits 1 SHK4007   53 5/16" Bolt Insulators 10 F05 BI
Items: 155 of 55, per page